Welcome to GGG, where we talk casual games, books, movies, recipes, indie games, and MORE!


    Love from the Dragon Cave .... pictures of our home ... and friends

    Share

    orphaned

    Posts : 6119
    Join date : 2014-03-07
    Location : Toronto, Ontario, Canada

    Love from the Dragon Cave .... pictures of our home ... and friends

    Post by orphaned on Wed Jun 04, 2014 5:12 pm



    Last edited by orphaned on Wed Jun 04, 2014 6:48 pm; edited 1 time in total

    orphaned

    Posts : 6119
    Join date : 2014-03-07
    Location : Toronto, Ontario, Canada

    Re: Love from the Dragon Cave .... pictures of our home ... and friends

    Post by orphaned on Wed Jun 04, 2014 5:12 pm


    Riddick

    Posts : 1083
    Join date : 2014-05-16
    Location : New Orleans, USA

    Re: Love from the Dragon Cave .... pictures of our home ... and friends

    Post by Riddick on Wed Jun 04, 2014 5:57 pm

    orphaned wrote:
    Nice place.
    We better start saving for the heating bills.
    LOL

    JustTheFacts

    Posts : 5071
    Join date : 2013-09-01
    Age : 54
    Location : Western Australia

    Re: Love from the Dragon Cave .... pictures of our home ... and friends

    Post by JustTheFacts on Wed Jun 04, 2014 6:05 pm

    You're being very quiet Riddick!  Mouse Shades 

    Didn't even know you were here...

    JustTheFacts

    Posts : 5071
    Join date : 2013-09-01
    Age : 54
    Location : Western Australia

    Re: Love from the Dragon Cave .... pictures of our home ... and friends

    Post by JustTheFacts on Wed Jun 04, 2014 6:06 pm

    orphaned, did not even know you were expecting me!!

    Am HUNTING!!!!  Rolling Eyes (dang fool shoulda known that!)

    orphaned

    Posts : 6119
    Join date : 2014-03-07
    Location : Toronto, Ontario, Canada

    Re: Love from the Dragon Cave .... pictures of our home ... and friends

    Post by orphaned on Wed Jun 04, 2014 6:10 pm

    Riddick wrote:
    orphaned wrote:
    Nice place.
    We better start saving for the heating bills.
    LOL
    Not necessary !!

    Dragon fire !!!

    but back up good so as not to overwork the darlings !!

    orphaned

    Posts : 6119
    Join date : 2014-03-07
    Location : Toronto, Ontario, Canada

    Re: Love from the Dragon Cave .... pictures of our home ... and friends

    Post by orphaned on Wed Jun 04, 2014 6:12 pm

    JustTheFacts wrote:You're being very quiet Riddick!  Mouse Shades 

    Didn't even know you were here...

    he is in and out today .... Snicker 

    stealth mood in prep to beat you to the silver ...   Belly laugh  Belly laugh  Belly laugh

    orphaned

    Posts : 6119
    Join date : 2014-03-07
    Location : Toronto, Ontario, Canada

    Re: Love from the Dragon Cave .... pictures of our home ... and friends

    Post by orphaned on Wed Jun 04, 2014 6:13 pm

    JustTheFacts wrote:orphaned, did not even know you were expecting me!!

    Am HUNTING!!!!  Rolling Eyes (dang fool shoulda known that!)

     and your muzzle is almost ready .. Belly laugh  Belly laugh  Belly laugh

    JustTheFacts

    Posts : 5071
    Join date : 2013-09-01
    Age : 54
    Location : Western Australia

    Re: Love from the Dragon Cave .... pictures of our home ... and friends

    Post by JustTheFacts on Wed Jun 04, 2014 6:21 pm

    Enough from you, you precocious brat!

    Some of us have serious problems!

    8 snatchlings in less than 3 minutes! Missed a Sunset hatchling  Cry Snagged a Flamingo but didn't want it, so gave it back!  (OH! Who, me?!   Snicker)

    Trouble is, don't know what I do want!

    orphaned

    Posts : 6119
    Join date : 2014-03-07
    Location : Toronto, Ontario, Canada

    Re: Love from the Dragon Cave .... pictures of our home ... and friends

    Post by orphaned on Wed Jun 04, 2014 6:23 pm

    JustTheFacts wrote:Enough from you, you precocious brat!

    Some of us have serious problems!

    8 snatchlings in less than 3 minutes! Missed a Sunset hatchling  Cry Snagged a Flamingo but didn't want it, so gave it back!  (OH! Who, me?!   Snicker)

    Trouble is, don't know what I do want!
    "Trouble is, don't know what I do want! "

    truer words were never spoken !!!   Belly laugh

    JustTheFacts

    Posts : 5071
    Join date : 2013-09-01
    Age : 54
    Location : Western Australia

    Re: Love from the Dragon Cave .... pictures of our home ... and friends

    Post by JustTheFacts on Wed Jun 04, 2014 6:33 pm

    Perhaps you should put in the name of this thread something that shows it is from Dragon Cave and not general family pix etc. ?

    Is very misleading, reading the 'latest topics' beside on the right!

    orphaned

    Posts : 6119
    Join date : 2014-03-07
    Location : Toronto, Ontario, Canada

    Re: Love from the Dragon Cave .... pictures of our home ... and friends

    Post by orphaned on Wed Jun 04, 2014 6:41 pm

    JustTheFacts wrote:Perhaps you should put in the name of this thread something that shows it is from Dragon Cave and not general family pix etc. ?

    Is very misleading, reading the 'latest topics' beside on the right!

    excellent point but ... how do I change/modify title ??

    JustTheFacts

    Posts : 5071
    Join date : 2013-09-01
    Age : 54
    Location : Western Australia

    Re: Love from the Dragon Cave .... pictures of our home ... and friends

    Post by JustTheFacts on Wed Jun 04, 2014 6:42 pm

    go back to your original post in this thread and click 'edit' (or though, thinking about it, as it is your thread, I think you can change it down the bottom of edit page as well)

    Go to topic name at top and change.

    orphaned

    Posts : 6119
    Join date : 2014-03-07
    Location : Toronto, Ontario, Canada

    Re: Love from the Dragon Cave .... pictures of our home ... and friends

    Post by orphaned on Wed Jun 04, 2014 6:45 pm

    okay


    shall try  Snicker

    JustTheFacts

    Posts : 5071
    Join date : 2013-09-01
    Age : 54
    Location : Western Australia

    Re: Love from the Dragon Cave .... pictures of our home ... and friends

    Post by JustTheFacts on Wed Jun 04, 2014 6:47 pm

    You might think about joining Dragon Cave forums too. You have to register and then wait for approval, so takes a bit. I registered last night, still waiting to be allowed in.

    They will have good pix and info and stuff! Am gonna rummage through my stuff and find useful instructions and start a thread.

    orphaned

    Posts : 6119
    Join date : 2014-03-07
    Location : Toronto, Ontario, Canada

    Re: Love from the Dragon Cave .... pictures of our home ... and friends

    Post by orphaned on Wed Jun 04, 2014 6:51 pm

    JustTheFacts wrote:You might think about joining Dragon Cave forums too. You have to register and then wait for approval, so takes a bit. I registered last night, still waiting to be allowed in.

    They will have good pix and info and stuff! Am gonna rummage through my stuff and find useful instructions and start a thread.

    Toby and I have trouble getting in ....
    keep FAQ-ing us about .... Belly laugh 



    and - GREAT POINT about title!!   thx twinnie !! Half Flower  Half Flower

    JustTheFacts

    Posts : 5071
    Join date : 2013-09-01
    Age : 54
    Location : Western Australia

    Re: Love from the Dragon Cave .... pictures of our home ... and friends

    Post by JustTheFacts on Wed Jun 04, 2014 7:08 pm

    LOVE the change, and the new word for my vocab FAQing about - I guess that's phrase!  Snicker 

    Anyway, love it, is me!  Poke with a stick 

    I have begun the help thread and am trying to find other stuff needed there - any suggestions?

    orphaned

    Posts : 6119
    Join date : 2014-03-07
    Location : Toronto, Ontario, Canada

    Re: Love from the Dragon Cave .... pictures of our home ... and friends

    Post by orphaned on Wed Jun 04, 2014 7:13 pm

    JustTheFacts wrote:LOVE the change, and the new word for my vocab FAQing about - I guess that's phrase!  Snicker 

    Anyway, love it, is me!  Poke with a stick 

    I have begun the help thread and am trying to find other stuff needed there - any suggestions?

    looks fab so far ...  Two thumbs up 



    what about ...


    adding to click sites

    to incubators

    ER >>>>>>>>> with click links

    JustTheFacts

    Posts : 5071
    Join date : 2013-09-01
    Age : 54
    Location : Western Australia

    Re: Love from the Dragon Cave .... pictures of our home ... and friends

    Post by JustTheFacts on Wed Jun 04, 2014 7:15 pm

    Of course, where is my brain!?

    And when did you pick up that red? Just a minute ago?!

    orphaned

    Posts : 6119
    Join date : 2014-03-07
    Location : Toronto, Ontario, Canada

    ain't I pretty ??

    Post by orphaned on Wed Jun 04, 2014 7:19 pm


    orphaned

    Posts : 6119
    Join date : 2014-03-07
    Location : Toronto, Ontario, Canada

    Re: Love from the Dragon Cave .... pictures of our home ... and friends

    Post by orphaned on Wed Jun 04, 2014 7:21 pm

    it's like this ..

    my hands will always be quicker than your eye !! Belly laugh

    JustTheFacts

    Posts : 5071
    Join date : 2013-09-01
    Age : 54
    Location : Western Australia

    Re: Love from the Dragon Cave .... pictures of our home ... and friends

    Post by JustTheFacts on Wed Jun 04, 2014 7:49 pm



    There! Got my practice one right first time!  Happy bounce 

    orphaned

    Posts : 6119
    Join date : 2014-03-07
    Location : Toronto, Ontario, Canada

    Re: Love from the Dragon Cave .... pictures of our home ... and friends

    Post by orphaned on Wed Jun 04, 2014 7:51 pm

    JustTheFacts wrote:

    There! Got my practice one right first time!  Happy bounce 
     Two thumbs up  Two thumbs up  Two thumbs up  Two thumbs up  Two thumbs up  Two thumbs up  Two thumbs up  Two thumbs up  Two thumbs up  Sunny  Sunny  Sunny

    orphaned

    Posts : 6119
    Join date : 2014-03-07
    Location : Toronto, Ontario, Canada

    Re: Love from the Dragon Cave .... pictures of our home ... and friends

    Post by orphaned on Sat Jun 07, 2014 3:32 am


    CaveAccountDragonsHelpForumShopLogout
    « First < Previous
    Now viewing page 1 of 1
    Next > Last »

    Jump to:1
    You pick up your scroll and see small sketches of dragons along with information about them.
    [th]Dragon[/th][th]Name[/th][th]Stage[/th][th]Views[/th][th]Unique Views[/th][th]Clicks[/th]
    Nuova TramontoAdult (m)14,9501,05213
     Egg9061
     Egg2,3685052
     Egg2,3605033
    Lune de Sang BayouHatchling5,3059173
    Gwyrddlas Ysblander DdragHatchling5,2929414
    Bilderbuch Roten DrachenHatchling (m)5,1478525
    Schwarz Kappe Teimarr DracheHatchling (f)5,5068715
    Reben Bedeckt DracheHatchling1,4923872
    Hellhautigen DracheHatchling (m)9,9261,2299
    Sunblessed AngelHatchling (f)9,0201,1688
    Trementina DrachenHatchling (f)8,2501,3244
    Feurig Drachen Auge DracheHatchling (f)6,5779426
    Annwyl Olewydd DdraigAdult (m)10,6821,3816
    Llachor Haf Dydd DdraigAdult (m)8,8991,4104
    L'Enfant Rouge BayouAdult (f)9,8611,4449
    Yummy Sweet ThingAdult (m)9,5171,3725
    Bayou BabyAdult (m)8,8971,4107
    Violettes Coeurs  BayouAdult (f)11,8651,4166
    Shimmering Starlight BayouAdult (m)11,3591,4236
    Farblos DracheAdult (f)10,5251,3895
    Day Star BrightAdult (f)8,0671,3826
    Phrenos DdraigAdult (m)8,3631,4407
    Iced Heat TreatAdult (f)6,9831,30610
    Ceffyl Dwfr DdraigAdult (m)9,6331,40811
    Moon Star DarkAdult (m)10,2281,4207
    Etienne RoyalAdult (m)8,0511,3707
    Rubrisol RockAdult (f)9,3701,4065
    Etoile BlancAdult (m)10,7331,4685
    Shining AngelheartAdult (f)8,1791,4545
    Mahalo Nui Loa PeleAdult (m)10,9181,5356
    Pele's Aloha Ke AkuaAdult (m)8,5931,3775
    Fire Eyed ElectraglideAdult (f)7,6061,2835
    Dreihorniger DracheAdult (m)9,4371,3225
    Mobido Cuscino BayouAdult (f)8,6881,4948
    Sulfuric Sweetie BayouAdult (m)9,6091,4399
    Dewiniaeth Oren DdraigAdult (m)9,9711,5759
    Eclatant Coeur BayouAdult (m)9,5461,3907
    Joyeux Coeur BayouAdult (m)9,2141,4487
    Hauss BayouAdult (f)8,6201,5109
    Cramoisi BayouAdult (m)9,1011,2484
    Flamant Rose BayouAdult (m)10,3621,4309
    Endriago del FuegoAdult (f)8,8091,29612
    Viridos DdraigAdult (f)8,9771,3156
    Raye L'Orange BayouAdult (m)11,1031,4294
    Bella Rosa Magnifico DolceAdult (f)9,2661,2936
    Toujours L'Amour BayouAdult (m)9,1381,2816
    Nous Sommes Nous BayouAdult (m)10,3141,2916
    Maintenant Pour Toujours BayouAdult (m)10,1991,3913
    Bleu Royal BayouAdult (m)10,8561,3895
    Lanuginosa CuscinoAdult (m)10,8251,42512
    Pulelehua IpoAdult (m)10,0291,2205
    Nuage ReverieAdult (m)9,9341,2416
    Ange Bleu BayouAdult (f)8,2631,4455
    Chatoyance BayouAdult (f)4,8211,1349
    Kaikaina Pulelehua IpoAdult (f)10,6731,4176
    Ruckenflosse DracheAdult (m)8,2041,5527
    Weibliche Brute DracheAdult (f)9,3991,5735
    Coeur LicorneAdult (m)10,5391,5637
    Geliebte Storch DracheAdult (f)9,4811,61018
    Zwei Gingen DracheAdult (f)7,0881,4157
     Egg111
    Forever Sunset BayouHatchling (m)21,1801,41210
    « First < Previous
    Now viewing page 1 of 1
    Next > Last »


    orphaned

    Posts : 6119
    Join date : 2014-03-07
    Location : Toronto, Ontario, Canada

    Re: Love from the Dragon Cave .... pictures of our home ... and friends

    Post by orphaned on Sat Jun 07, 2014 3:34 am

    the previous scroll is my dragon family to date ...

    so proud of them all ...

    and this little one is our miracle .. came too close to losing him ..  Wub 



    [th]Dragon[/th][th]Name[/th][th]Stage[/th][th]Views[/th][th]Unique Views[/th][th]Clicks[/th]
    Nuova Tramonto


    Last edited by orphaned on Sat Jun 07, 2014 3:54 am; edited 1 time in total

    Sponsored content

    Re: Love from the Dragon Cave .... pictures of our home ... and friends

    Post by Sponsored content Today at 3:20 pm


      Zoo Tek Phoenix

      Current date/time is Sat Dec 10, 2016 3:20 pm